Newsletter Signup

Get the latest on upcoming shows info, plus exclusive competitions and more.

Sign Up Now

Advertisement

Palmers Comp-Left

TV Guide


Friday 24 October

6:00 am     Benny Hinn G

Religious Programming.

6:30 am     The Flying Winemaker G

The series follows Hong Kong-based master winemaker, Eddie McDougall, as he sets out to discover the best wine being produced across Asia, the industry's fastest growing market.

7:00 am     Sophie in the Orient G

This series follows Sophie Grigson as she is guided and taught about all aspects (culinary and cultural) of Hong Kong and its surrounding territories.

7:30 am     Wild at Heart G

The story of a family who move to the South African bush to set up and run a game reserve and sort out the problems within the family itself.

8:30 am     Sicily with Aldo & Enzo G

Aldo Zilli and Enzo Oliveri embark on a trip around Italy's biggest Mediterranean island to seek out its best local food.

9:00 am     Catch and Cook: World G

Catch and Cook with Adventure Aaron takes you around the world in this series, to countries like New Zealand, South Korea, the US and Austria.

9:30 am     My Dream Derelict Home G

Simon O'Brien, follows people who see past decay and disrepair and have the vision and stamina to turn a derelict old house, into the modern home of their dreams.

10:30 am     Gourmet Farmer G

Former food critic Matthew Evans has chucked in his city life for small farm living in Tasmania, where he'll have to learn from scratch how to grow and rear his own food.

11:00 am     Kitchen Crashers G

Kitchen Crashers is in stores across America looking for the perfect weekend warriors who could definitely use some help with their kitchen.

11:30 am     Garage Gold G

Garage Gold follows the adventures of the Garage Brothers as they search for treasure in the most unlikely places.

12:00 pm     Luke Nguyen's France G

Luke's passion for food leads him out of Asia on a quest to discover France, a culinary wonderland that not only shaped his ancestral home, Vietnam, but also the lives of so many in his family.

12:35 pm     The Flying Winemaker G

The series follows Hong Kong-based master winemaker, Eddie McDougall, as he sets out to discover the best wine being produced across Asia, the industry's fastest growing market.

1:10 pm     The Hairy Bikers' Best of British G

The Hairy Bikers explore the UK's culinary heritage and uncover the fascinating stories behind Britain's favourite dishes.

2:30 pm     Sophie in the Orient G

This series follows Sophie Grigson as she is guided and taught about all aspects (culinary and cultural) of Hong Kong and its surrounding territories.

3:00 pm     The Jonathan Ross Show PGR

The no-holds-barred talk show from the king of chat returns, with celebrity guests, live music and Jonathan's irreverent humour. Jeremy Piven, David Tennant, Phil Taylor and Jake Bugg.

4:00 pm     Rachel Allen's Cake Diaries G

From cupcakes for catch-ups to honeymoon cheesecakes, Rachel Allen shows there is a cake for every occasion.

4:30 pm     Turkish Delights with Allegra McEvedy G

Allegra McEvedy goes on a journey to discover the real tastes of Turkish cuisine and to create some exciting new dishes capturing the authentic taste Turkish food.

5:00 pm     Nick Knowles' Original Features G

Nick delves into the history of homes as their owners begin restoring them to their former glory.

6:00 pm     Gourmet Farmer G

Former food critic Matthew Evans has chucked in his city life for small farm living in Tasmania, where he'll have to learn from scratch how to grow and rear his own food.

6:30 pm     House Crashers G

House Crashers is ambush renovation at its best! Watch as stunned homeowners who journeyed to the store to fix a simple leaky tap end up with dramatic, eye-popping room transformations.

7:00 pm     The Liquidator G

The Liquidator offers a ringside seat to Jeff's fast paced, buy-and-sell world. From checking out the goods to making the deal and finding a buyer, we see it all and it isn't always pretty.

7:30 pm     Get Growing G

Lynda Hallinan plants a wildflower garden to attract bees, Justin Newcombe outlines his landscape design to Braydon and Matt in the Urban Garden Project and Jo McCarroll visits the stunning Ayrlies.

8:00 pm     Better Homes and Gardens G

Ideas and improvement projects for your home and garden plus recipes and entertaining ideas.

9:40 pm     Gardeners' World G

The most recognizable gardening brand in the world, for over 40 years Gardeners' World has nurtured gardens and their green-fingered enthusiasts, each episode brimming with colour and inspiration.

10:30 pm     The Liquidator G

The Liquidator offers a ringside seat to Jeff's fast paced, buy-and-sell world. From checking out the goods to making the deal and finding a buyer, we see it all and it isn't always pretty.

11:00 pm     Nick Knowles' Original Features G

Nick delves into the history of homes as their owners begin restoring them to their former glory.

12:00 am     Gourmet Farmer G

Former food critic Matthew Evans has chucked in his city life for small farm living in Tasmania, where he'll have to learn from scratch how to grow and rear his own food.

12:30 am     Benny Hinn G

Religious Programming.

1:00 am     The Jonathan Ross Show PGR

The no-holds-barred talk show from the king of chat returns, with celebrity guests, live music and Jonathan's irreverent humour. Jeremy Piven, David Tennant, Phil Taylor and Jake Bugg.

2:00 am     Rachel Allen's Cake Diaries G

From cupcakes for catch-ups to honeymoon cheesecakes, Rachel Allen shows there is a cake for every occasion.

2:30 am     Turkish Delights with Allegra McEvedy G

Allegra McEvedy goes on a journey to discover the real tastes of Turkish cuisine and to create some exciting new dishes capturing the authentic taste Turkish food.

3:00 am     House Crashers G

House Crashers is ambush renovation at its best! Watch as stunned homeowners who journeyed to the store to fix a simple leaky tap end up with dramatic, eye-popping room transformations.

3:30 am     Eco-Challenge G

Eco-Challenge: The Expedition Race is a multi-day expedition length adventure race in which teams of four compete.

4:00 am     Gardeners' World G

The most recognizable gardening brand in the world, for over 40 years Gardeners' World has nurtured gardens and their green-fingered enthusiasts, each episode brimming with colour and inspiration.

4:30 am     Better Homes and Gardens G

Ideas and improvement projects for your home and garden plus recipes and entertaining ideas.


Saturday 25 October

6:00 am     Celebrity DIY with Craig Phillips G

Craig Phillips is on a mission to teach DIY-dodgers everywhere how to master simple home improvement tasks, and he's starting with his celebrity friends!

6:30 am     Holmes Makes it Right G

Mike Holmes plans to expand the meaning of 'make it right' by sharing stories that are not just about typical renovation rip-offs, but about heart-wrenching people moments too.

7:30 am     Location, Location, Location G

Successful returning hit series with property experts Kirstie Allsopp and Phil Spencer and the search for a dream home.

8:30 am     Get Growing G

Lynda Hallinan plants a wildflower garden to attract bees, Justin Newcombe outlines his landscape design to Braydon and Matt in the Urban Garden Project and Jo McCarroll visits the stunning Ayrlies.

9:00 am     Nick Knowles' Original Features G

Nick delves into the history of homes as their owners begin restoring them to their former glory.

10:00 am     Gourmet Farmer G

Former food critic Matthew Evans has chucked in his city life for small farm living in Tasmania, where he'll have to learn from scratch how to grow and rear his own food.

10:30 am     House Crashers G

House Crashers is ambush renovation at its best! Watch as stunned homeowners who journeyed to the store to fix a simple leaky tap end up with dramatic, eye-popping room transformations.

11:00 am     The Liquidator G

The Liquidator offers a ringside seat to Jeff's fast paced, buy-and-sell world. From checking out the goods to making the deal and finding a buyer, we see it all and it isn't always pretty.

11:30 am     Pawn Brokers G

Welcome to 'Uncles': Birmingham's most flamboyant family-run pawn shop where three generations of wheeler dealers give us a colourful window on a rarely seen world.

12:00 pm     Turkish Delights with Allegra McEvedy G

Allegra McEvedy goes on a journey to discover the real tastes of Turkish cuisine and to create some exciting new dishes capturing the authentic taste Turkish food.

12:30 pm     Gardeners' World G

The most recognizable gardening brand in the world, for over 40 years Gardeners' World has nurtured gardens and their green-fingered enthusiasts, each episode brimming with colour and inspiration.

1:10 pm     Better Homes and Gardens G

Ideas and improvement projects for your home and garden plus recipes and entertaining ideas.

2:30 pm     Rachel Allen's Cake Diaries G

From cupcakes for catch-ups to honeymoon cheesecakes, Rachel Allen shows there is a cake for every occasion.

3:00 pm     Barter Kings G

There is a thriving subculture of entrepreneurs who know how to get what they want without spending a dime. No cash, no problem.

3:30 pm     Madhur Jaffrey's Curry Nation G

Take a master-class in Indian cookery, spiced with the colourful character of Madhur Jaffrey.

4:00 pm     Fantasy Homes by the Sea G

Fantasy Homes By The Sea helps ten lucky home-buyers find their perfect property by the coast.

5:00 pm     Get Growing G

Lynda Hallinan plants a wildflower garden to attract bees, Justin Newcombe outlines his landscape design to Braydon and Matt in the Urban Garden Project and Jo McCarroll visits the stunning Ayrlies.

5:30 pm     The People's Cookbook G

Telling the story of people's lives through their love affair with food, The People's Cook Book presents a snapshot of contemporary food culture in Britain.

6:25 pm     Grand Tours of Scotland G

Host Paul Murton follows in the footsteps of the first tourists to Scotland.

7:00 pm     Monty Halls' Island Escape G

Imagine living in a picture perfect thatched cottage near its own white sand bay on a string of islands, packed with some of the most remarkable wildlife in the British Isles.

8:30 pm     Long Way Down PGR

Ewan and Charley combine their love for motorbikes with the irresistible lure of far-flung roads on the Long Way Down.

9:30 pm     Desperate Romantics AO

Drama series set in and among the alleys, galleries and flesh-houses of 19th-century industrial London, following the Pre-Raphaelite Brotherhood, a group of English painters, poets and critics.

10:30 pm     The Strange Calls AO

A paranormal comedy starring Barry Crocker and Toby Truslove

11:00 pm     Fantasy Homes by the Sea G

Fantasy Homes By The Sea helps ten lucky home-buyers find their perfect property by the coast.

12:00 am     Barter Kings G

There is a thriving subculture of entrepreneurs who know how to get what they want without spending a dime. No cash, no problem.

12:30 am     Madhur Jaffrey's Curry Nation G

Take a master-class in Indian cookery, spiced with the colourful character of Madhur Jaffrey.

1:00 am     The People's Cookbook G

Telling the story of people's lives through their love affair with food, The People's Cook Book presents a snapshot of contemporary food culture in Britain.

2:00 am     Travel Wild G

We go on an epic voyage of discovery to some of the worlds most remote locations to find what tourism is doing to play its part...

2:30 am     Long Way Down PGR

Ewan and Charley combine their love for motorbikes with the irresistible lure of far-flung roads on the Long Way Down.

3:30 am     Desperate Romantics AO

Drama series set in and among the alleys, galleries and flesh-houses of 19th-century industrial London, following the Pre-Raphaelite Brotherhood, a group of English painters, poets and critics.

4:25 am     The Strange Calls AO

A paranormal comedy starring Barry Crocker and Toby Truslove

4:55 am     Monty Halls' Island Escape G

Imagine living in a picture perfect thatched cottage near its own white sand bay on a string of islands, packed with some of the most remarkable wildlife in the British Isles.


Sunday 26 October

6:00 am     Travel Wild G

We go on an epic voyage of discovery to some of the worlds most remote locations to find what tourism is doing to play its part...

6:30 am     Grand Tours of Scotland G

Host Paul Murton follows in the footsteps of the first tourists to Scotland.

7:05 am     Barter Kings G

There is a thriving subculture of entrepreneurs who know how to get what they want without spending a dime. No cash, no problem.

7:30 am     Madhur Jaffrey's Curry Nation G

Take a master-class in Indian cookery, spiced with the colourful character of Madhur Jaffrey.

8:00 am     Fantasy Homes by the Sea G

Fantasy Homes By The Sea helps ten lucky home-buyers find their perfect property by the coast.

9:00 am     The People's Cookbook G

Telling the story of people's lives through their love affair with food, The People's Cook Book presents a snapshot of contemporary food culture in Britain.

10:00 am     Grand Tours of Scotland G

Host Paul Murton follows in the footsteps of the first tourists to Scotland.

10:35 am     Monty Halls' Island Escape G

Imagine living in a picture perfect thatched cottage near its own white sand bay on a string of islands, packed with some of the most remarkable wildlife in the British Isles.

11:55 am     Early Edition G

Enjoy Early Edition for a bit of surrealism mixed in with your morning paper.

12:55 pm     Storm Rider G

A powerful documentary series that uncovers the world's biggest and most violent storms and reveals the real lives that stand in the path of nature's fury.

2:00 pm     Long Way Down PGR

Ewan and Charley combine their love for motorbikes with the irresistible lure of far-flung roads on the Long Way Down.

3:00 pm     The Hook & the Cook G

The Hook and The Cook is a unique lifestyle program that brings together two of Australia's most popular activities, fishing and cooking.

3:30 pm     Baggage Battles G

Baggage Battles follows 3 teams of savvy auction specialists who travel to some of the most important and unknown auctions where their bids are based on sight unseen instincts.

3:55 pm     Rachel Khoo's Kitchen Notebook: London G

A vibrant, creative and dynamic tour of London, where Rachel shares the colours, sights and sounds and food that inspire her in the bustling capital.

4:25 pm     Tales from River Cottage G

Re-tells the story of Hugh Fearnley-Whittingstall's three years as a smallholder in rural Dorset from the perspective of his recent decision to embrace the life of a smallholder long term.

4:55 pm     Italian Food Safari G

Maeve O'Meara and chef Guy Grossi travel across the country to meet the Italian-Australians who are producing, cooking and sharing the food and traditions we all adore.

5:30 pm     Sarah Beeny's Selling Houses G

Three homeowners desperate to sell their properties get the chance to snoop around each other's houses before they compete for one buyer.

6:30 pm     Selling London G

Selling London is the HGTV reality real estate series where top agents in London sell amazing homes.

7:00 pm     NZ Food Culture G

Culinary innovation and cultural diversity has helped earn New Zealand's reputation as an exciting fine food destination for discerning foodies.

7:30 pm     Stephen Fry's Key to the City G

Stephen Fry gets right to the heart of the City of London in this fascinating and entertaining documentary.

8:30 pm     Vexed AO

In this British comedy-drama, police procedural, Police detectives Jack and Kate have very different approaches to the job and life in general.

9:45 pm     Lonely Planet: Six Degrees China G

This show centres on unique people living within locations, with one of the hosts meeting with one contact in a specific country, who in turn leads them to another contact.

10:35 pm     Mr Sunshine PGR

Matthew Perry stars as Ben Donovan, the self-involved manager of a second-rate San Diego sports arena who begins to re-evaluate his life on his 40th birthday...

11:00 pm     Baggage Battles G

Baggage Battles follows 3 teams of savvy auction specialists who travel to some of the most important and unknown auctions where their bids are based on sight unseen instincts.

11:30 pm     Rachel Khoo's Kitchen Notebook: London G

A vibrant, creative and dynamic tour of London, where Rachel shares the colours, sights and sounds and food that inspire her in the bustling capital.

12:00 am     Tales from River Cottage G

Re-tells the story of Hugh Fearnley-Whittingstall's three years as a smallholder in rural Dorset from the perspective of his recent decision to embrace the life of a smallholder long term.

12:30 am     Italian Food Safari G

Maeve O'Meara and chef Guy Grossi travel across the country to meet the Italian-Australians who are producing, cooking and sharing the food and traditions we all adore.

1:00 am     The Hook & the Cook G

The Hook and The Cook is a unique lifestyle program that brings together two of Australia's most popular activities, fishing and cooking.

1:30 am     Sarah Beeny's Selling Houses G

Three homeowners desperate to sell their properties get the chance to snoop around each other's houses before they compete for one buyer.

2:30 am     Selling London G

Selling London is the HGTV reality real estate series where top agents in London sell amazing homes.

3:00 am     NZ Food Culture G

Culinary innovation and cultural diversity has helped earn New Zealand's reputation as an exciting fine food destination for discerning foodies.

3:30 am     Vexed AO

In this British comedy-drama, police procedural, Police detectives Jack and Kate have very different approaches to the job and life in general.

4:35 am     Mr Sunshine PGR

Matthew Perry stars as Ben Donovan, the self-involved manager of a second-rate San Diego sports arena who begins to re-evaluate his life on his 40th birthday...

5:00 am     Stephen Fry's Key to the City G

Stephen Fry gets right to the heart of the City of London in this fascinating and entertaining documentary.


Monday 27 October

6:00 am     Benny Hinn G

Religious Programming.

6:30 am     Lonely Planet: Six Degrees China G

This show centres on unique people living within locations, with one of the hosts meeting with one contact in a specific country, who in turn leads them to another contact.

7:30 am     The Hook & the Cook G

The Hook and The Cook is a unique lifestyle program that brings together two of Australia's most popular activities, fishing and cooking.

8:00 am     Baggage Battles G

Baggage Battles follows 3 teams of savvy auction specialists who travel to some of the most important and unknown auctions where their bids are based on sight unseen instincts.

8:30 am     Rachel Khoo's Kitchen Notebook: London G

A vibrant, creative and dynamic tour of London, where Rachel shares the colours, sights and sounds and food that inspire her in the bustling capital.

9:00 am     Tales from River Cottage G

Re-tells the story of Hugh Fearnley-Whittingstall's three years as a smallholder in rural Dorset from the perspective of his recent decision to embrace the life of a smallholder long term.

9:30 am     Italian Food Safari G

Maeve O'Meara and chef Guy Grossi travel across the country to meet the Italian-Australians who are producing, cooking and sharing the food and traditions we all adore.

10:00 am     Sarah Beeny's Selling Houses G

Three homeowners desperate to sell their properties get the chance to snoop around each other's houses before they compete for one buyer.

11:00 am     Selling London G

Selling London is the HGTV reality real estate series where top agents in London sell amazing homes.

11:30 am     NZ Food Culture G

Culinary innovation and cultural diversity has helped earn New Zealand's reputation as an exciting fine food destination for discerning foodies.

12:00 pm     Stephen Fry's Key to the City G

Stephen Fry gets right to the heart of the City of London in this fascinating and entertaining documentary.

12:55 pm     The Private Lives of Medieval Kings G

Dr Janina Ramirez unlocks the secrets of illuminated manuscripts that were custom-made for Kings and explores the medieval world they reveal.

2:00 pm     Lonely Planet: Six Degrees China G

This show centres on unique people living within locations, with one of the hosts meeting with one contact in a specific country, who in turn leads them to another contact.

3:00 pm     The Jonathan Ross Show PGR

The no-holds-barred talk show from the king of chat returns, with celebrity guests, live music and Jonathan's irreverent humour. Jeremy Piven, David Tennant, Phil Taylor and Jake Bugg.

3:55 pm     Nigel Slater's Simple Suppers G

Nigel Slater demonstrates straightforward, down to earth cooking, filmed at his home.

4:30 pm     Tom Kerridge's Proper Pub Food G

The king of beautiful pub food has collected all of his best ideas into this proper cookbook, ready to warm the world on a grey day and restore the nation's good mood.

5:05 pm     Relocation, Relocation G

Kirstie and Phil have been set massive, life-changing challenges by go-getters who want to seize the moment and enjoy a whole new existence. And this involves not buying one, but two new homes.

6:00 pm     Gourmet Farmer G

Former food critic Matthew Evans has chucked in his city life for small farm living in Tasmania, where he'll have to learn from scratch how to grow and rear his own food.

6:30 pm     Kitchen Crashers G

Kitchen Crashers is in stores across America looking for the perfect weekend warriors who could definitely use some help with their kitchen.

7:00 pm     Baggage Battles G

Baggage Battles follows 3 teams of savvy auction specialists who travel to some of the most important and unknown auctions where their bids are based on sight unseen instincts.

7:25 pm     Planet Food G

Planet Food explores some of the world's most vibrant and varied cultures, sampling the richness and diversity of the local food and customs.

8:30 pm     Around the World in 80 Trades G

Economist Conor Woodman uses $25,000 from the sale of his flat to travel to various countries around the world to buy products from certain regions and later sell them to other countries for a profit.

9:35 pm     Lonely Planet: Best in Asia G

An inspirational and interactive travel show that road-tests the best experiences in Asia nominated by travelers.

10:05 pm     Destination Flavour Japan G

MasterChef Australia second series winner Adam Liaw hosts this 10-part series where he shares his love of the cuisine from his second home, Japan.

10:35 pm     Baggage Battles G

Baggage Battles follows 3 teams of savvy auction specialists who travel to some of the most important and unknown auctions where their bids are based on sight unseen instincts.

11:00 pm     Relocation, Relocation G

Kirstie and Phil have been set massive, life-changing challenges by go-getters who want to seize the moment and enjoy a whole new existence. And this involves not buying one, but two new homes.

12:00 am     Gourmet Farmer G

Former food critic Matthew Evans has chucked in his city life for small farm living in Tasmania, where he'll have to learn from scratch how to grow and rear his own food.

12:30 am     Benny Hinn G

Religious Programming.

1:00 am     The Jonathan Ross Show PGR

The no-holds-barred talk show from the king of chat returns, with celebrity guests, live music and Jonathan's irreverent humour. Jeremy Piven, David Tennant, Phil Taylor and Jake Bugg.

2:00 am     Nigel Slater's Simple Suppers G

Nigel Slater demonstrates straightforward, down to earth cooking, filmed at his home.

2:30 am     Tom Kerridge's Proper Pub Food G

The king of beautiful pub food has collected all of his best ideas into this proper cookbook, ready to warm the world on a grey day and restore the nation's good mood.

3:00 am     Identity AO

This six-part drama starring Keeley Hawes and Aidan Gillen follows an elite police unit formed to combat the explosion of identity theft.

4:00 am     Planet Food AO

Planet Food explores some of the world's most vibrant and varied cultures, sampling the richness and diversity of the local food and customs.

5:00 am     Around the World in 80 Trades G

Economist Conor Woodman uses $25,000 from the sale of his flat to travel to various countries around the world to buy products from certain regions and later sell them to other countries for a profit.


Tuesday 28 October

6:00 am     Benny Hinn G

Religious Programming.

6:30 am     Lonely Planet: Best in Asia G

An inspirational and interactive travel show that road-tests the best experiences in Asia nominated by travelers.

7:00 am     Destination Flavour Japan G

MasterChef Australia second series winner Adam Liaw hosts this 10-part series where he shares his love of the cuisine from his second home, Japan.

7:30 am     Wild at Heart G

The story of a family who move to the South African bush to set up and run a game reserve and sort out the problems within the family itself.

8:25 am     Nigel Slater's Simple Suppers G

Nigel Slater demonstrates straightforward, down to earth cooking, filmed at his home.

9:00 am     Tom Kerridge's Proper Pub Food G

The king of beautiful pub food has collected all of his best ideas into this proper cookbook, ready to warm the world on a grey day and restore the nation's good mood.

9:30 am     Relocation, Relocation G

Kirstie and Phil have been set massive, life-changing challenges by go-getters who want to seize the moment and enjoy a whole new existence. And this involves not buying one, but two new homes.

10:30 am     Gourmet Farmer G

Former food critic Matthew Evans has chucked in his city life for small farm living in Tasmania, where he'll have to learn from scratch how to grow and rear his own food.

11:00 am     Kitchen Crashers G

Kitchen Crashers is in stores across America looking for the perfect weekend warriors who could definitely use some help with their kitchen.

11:30 am     Baggage Battles G

Baggage Battles follows 3 teams of savvy auction specialists who travel to some of the most important and unknown auctions where their bids are based on sight unseen instincts.

11:55 am     Planet Food PGR

Planet Food explores some of the world's most vibrant and varied cultures, sampling the richness and diversity of the local food and customs.

1:00 pm     Around the World in 80 Trades G

Economist Conor Woodman uses $25,000 from the sale of his flat to travel to various countries around the world to buy products from certain regions and later sell them to other countries for a profit.

2:00 pm     Lonely Planet: Best in Asia G

An inspirational and interactive travel show that road-tests the best experiences in Asia nominated by travelers.

2:30 pm     Destination Flavour Japan G

MasterChef Australia second series winner Adam Liaw hosts this 10-part series where he shares his love of the cuisine from his second home, Japan.

3:00 pm     The Jonathan Ross Show PGR

The no-holds-barred talk show from the king of chat returns, with celebrity guests, live music and Jonathan's irreverent humour. Jeremy Piven, David Tennant, Phil Taylor and Jake Bugg.

4:00 pm     Hairy Bikers: Everyday Gourmets G

Undaunted, the Hairies have risen to the challenge of creating mouth-watering dishes that feel like a treat without breaking the bank.

5:00 pm     Better Homes and Gardens G

Ideas and improvement projects for your home and garden plus recipes and entertaining ideas.

6:30 pm     House Crashers G

House Crashers is ambush renovation at its best! Watch as stunned homeowners who journeyed to the store to fix a simple leaky tap end up with dramatic, eye-popping room transformations.

7:00 pm     Auction Hunters G

With thousands of abandoned storage units put up for auction every day, professional Auction Hunters Ton Jones and Allen Haff again bring their quest for treasure to auctions across America.

7:30 pm     Kirstie's Best of Both Worlds G

Kirstie Allsopp helps house buyers negotiate the tug of war between town and country, showing that you can have both the rural idyll and the fun of the big city.

8:30 pm     My Dream Home G

Brothers Jonathan and Drew Scott are determined to help couples find, buy, and transform extreme fixer-uppers into the ultimate dream home.

9:30 pm     Beat My Build G

It's a tough, unforgiving and extremely competitive business and in this series we'll pit two renovators, head to head. They'll be challenging each other to 'Beat My Build'.

10:35 pm     Auction Hunters G

With thousands of abandoned storage units put up for auction every day, professional Auction Hunters Ton Jones and Allen Haff again bring their quest for treasure to auctions across America.

11:05 pm     Better Homes and Gardens G

Ideas and improvement projects for your home and garden plus recipes and entertaining ideas.

12:30 am     Benny Hinn G

Religious Programming.

1:00 am     The Jonathan Ross Show PGR

The no-holds-barred talk show from the king of chat returns, with celebrity guests, live music and Jonathan's irreverent humour. Jeremy Piven, David Tennant, Phil Taylor and Jake Bugg.

2:00 am     Hairy Bikers: Everyday Gourmets G

Undaunted, the Hairies have risen to the challenge of creating mouth-watering dishes that feel like a treat without breaking the bank.

3:00 am     Identity AO

This six-part drama starring Keeley Hawes and Aidan Gillen follows an elite police unit formed to combat the explosion of identity theft.

4:00 am     Kirstie's Best of Both Worlds G

Kirstie Allsopp helps house buyers negotiate the tug of war between town and country, showing that you can have both the rural idyll and the fun of the big city.

5:00 am     My Dream Home G

Brothers Jonathan and Drew Scott are determined to help couples find, buy, and transform extreme fixer-uppers into the ultimate dream home.


Wednesday 29 October

6:00 am     Benny Hinn G

Religious Programming.

6:30 am     Beat My Build G

It's a tough, unforgiving and extremely competitive business and in this series we'll pit two renovators, head to head. They'll be challenging each other to 'Beat My Build'.

7:30 am     Wild at Heart G

The story of a family who move to the South African bush to set up and run a game reserve and sort out the problems within the family itself.

8:30 am     Hairy Bikers: Everyday Gourmets G

Undaunted, the Hairies have risen to the challenge of creating mouth-watering dishes that feel like a treat without breaking the bank.

9:30 am     Better Homes and Gardens G

Ideas and improvement projects for your home and garden plus recipes and entertaining ideas.

11:00 am     House Crashers G

House Crashers is ambush renovation at its best! Watch as stunned homeowners who journeyed to the store to fix a simple leaky tap end up with dramatic, eye-popping room transformations.

11:30 am     Auction Hunters G

With thousands of abandoned storage units put up for auction every day, professional Auction Hunters Ton Jones and Allen Haff again bring their quest for treasure to auctions across America.

12:00 pm     Kirstie's Best of Both Worlds G

Kirstie Allsopp helps house buyers negotiate the tug of war between town and country, showing that you can have both the rural idyll and the fun of the big city.

1:00 pm     My Dream Home G

Brothers Jonathan and Drew Scott are determined to help couples find, buy, and transform extreme fixer-uppers into the ultimate dream home.

2:00 pm     Beat My Build G

It's a tough, unforgiving and extremely competitive business and in this series we'll pit two renovators, head to head. They'll be challenging each other to 'Beat My Build'.

3:00 pm     The Jonathan Ross Show PGR

The no-holds-barred talk show from the king of chat returns, with celebrity guests, live music and Jonathan's irreverent humour. Jeremy Piven, David Tennant, Phil Taylor and Jake Bugg.

4:00 pm     Sophie in the Souk G

Travelling from the Souks in Marrakech, over snow-capped Atlas Mountains to Ouarzazate and down towards the Sahara, Sophie Grigson and her friend Khalil experience and taste Moroccan cooking.

4:30 pm     The Cook & the Chef G

Transforming local seasonal produce into dishes you can't wait to re-create, this is the perfect recipe for TV - she cooks, he chefs, and together, they sizzle.

5:00 pm     Storage Hoarders G

Aggie MacKenzie meets the people who are still clinging onto things they never see or use. They are challenged to sort through their stuff and say goodbye to the things they no longer need.

6:00 pm     Gourmet Farmer G

Former food critic Matthew Evans has chucked in his city life for small farm living in Tasmania, where he'll have to learn from scratch how to grow and rear his own food.

6:30 pm     Yard Crashers G

Yard Crashers catches shoppers in home improvement stores looking for people who are clearly in need of help. These surprised shoppers will have their yard completely transformed!

7:00 pm     Toy Hunter G

Toy Hunters follows toy and collectibles expert and dealer Jordan Hembrough as he scours the U.S. for hidden treasures to sell to buyers around the world.

7:30 pm     The Wild West with Ray Mears G

How America's three great mountain ranges challenged the westward push of the pioneers.

8:00 pm     Baz's Extreme Worlds PGR

Baz's Extreme Worlds see Baz Ashmawy immerse himself in very different but extreme and tough worlds.

8:30 pm     Best of Fishing NZ G

Fishing NZ shares all the action and thrills of fishing around the coastline of New Zealand while our experts keep you up to date with all the secrets, tips and tricks for catching fish.

9:00 pm     IFISH G

Paul Worsteling presents this young, fresh & vibrant fishing show that travels to all corners of Australia and abroad.

9:30 pm     Lonely Planet's Year of Adventures G

This five-part series sees action-man Ben tackle a series of adventures and challenges in the US, Europe and Australia.

10:30 pm     Toy Hunter G

Toy Hunters follows toy and collectibles expert and dealer Jordan Hembrough as he scours the U.S. for hidden treasures to sell to buyers around the world.

11:00 pm     Storage Hoarders G

Aggie MacKenzie meets the people who are still clinging onto things they never see or use. They are challenged to sort through their stuff and say goodbye to the things they no longer need.

12:00 am     Gourmet Farmer G

Former food critic Matthew Evans has chucked in his city life for small farm living in Tasmania, where he'll have to learn from scratch how to grow and rear his own food.

12:30 am     Benny Hinn G

Religious Programming.

1:00 am     The Jonathan Ross Show PGR

The no-holds-barred talk show from the king of chat returns, with celebrity guests, live music and Jonathan's irreverent humour. Jeremy Piven, David Tennant, Phil Taylor and Jake Bugg.

2:00 am     Sophie in the Souk G

Travelling from the Souks in Marrakech, over snow-capped Atlas Mountains to Ouarzazate and down towards the Sahara, Sophie Grigson and her friend Khalil experience and taste Moroccan cooking.

2:30 am     The Cook & the Chef G

Transforming local seasonal produce into dishes you can't wait to re-create, this is the perfect recipe for TV - she cooks, he chefs, and together, they sizzle.

3:00 am     Identity AO

This six-part drama starring Keeley Hawes and Aidan Gillen follows an elite police unit formed to combat the explosion of identity theft.

4:00 am     The Wild West with Ray Mears G

How America's three great mountain ranges challenged the westward push of the pioneers.

4:30 am     Baz's Extreme Worlds PGR

Baz's Extreme Worlds see Baz Ashmawy immerse himself in very different but extreme and tough worlds.

5:00 am     Best of Fishing NZ G

Fishing NZ shares all the action and thrills of fishing around the coastline of New Zealand while our experts keep you up to date with all the secrets, tips and tricks for catching fish.

5:30 am     IFISH G

Paul Worsteling presents this young, fresh & vibrant fishing show that travels to all corners of Australia and abroad.


Thursday 30 October

6:00 am     Benny Hinn G

Religious Programming.

6:30 am     Lonely Planet's Year of Adventures G

This five-part series sees action-man Ben tackle a series of adventures and challenges in the US, Europe and Australia.

7:30 am     Wild at Heart G

The story of a family who move to the South African bush to set up and run a game reserve and sort out the problems within the family itself.

8:30 am     Sophie in the Souk G

Travelling from the Souks in Marrakech, over snow-capped Atlas Mountains to Ouarzazate and down towards the Sahara, Sophie Grigson and her friend Khalil experience and taste Moroccan cooking.

9:00 am     The Cook & the Chef G

Transforming local seasonal produce into dishes you can't wait to re-create, this is the perfect recipe for TV - she cooks, he chefs, and together, they sizzle.

9:30 am     Storage Hoarders G

Aggie MacKenzie meets the people who are still clinging onto things they never see or use. They are challenged to sort through their stuff and say goodbye to the things they no longer need.

10:30 am     Gourmet Farmer G

Former food critic Matthew Evans has chucked in his city life for small farm living in Tasmania, where he'll have to learn from scratch how to grow and rear his own food.

11:00 am     Yard Crashers G

Yard Crashers catches shoppers in home improvement stores looking for people who are clearly in need of help. These surprised shoppers will have their yard completely transformed!

11:30 am     Toy Hunter G

Toy Hunters follows toy and collectibles expert and dealer Jordan Hembrough as he scours the U.S. for hidden treasures to sell to buyers around the world.

12:00 pm     The Wild West with Ray Mears G

How America's three great mountain ranges challenged the westward push of the pioneers.

12:30 pm     Baz's Extreme Worlds PGR

Baz's Extreme Worlds see Baz Ashmawy immerse himself in very different but extreme and tough worlds.

1:00 pm     Best of Fishing NZ G

Fishing NZ shares all the action and thrills of fishing around the coastline of New Zealand while our experts keep you up to date with all the secrets, tips and tricks for catching fish.

1:30 pm     IFISH G

Paul Worsteling presents this young, fresh & vibrant fishing show that travels to all corners of Australia and abroad.

2:00 pm     Lonely Planet's Year of Adventures G

This five-part series sees action-man Ben tackle a series of adventures and challenges in the US, Europe and Australia.

3:00 pm     The Jonathan Ross Show PGR

The no-holds-barred talk show from the king of chat returns, with celebrity guests, live music and Jonathan's irreverent humour. Jeremy Piven, David Tennant, Phil Taylor and Jake Bugg.

4:00 pm     Sicily with Aldo & Enzo G

Aldo Zilli and Enzo Oliveri embark on a trip around Italy's biggest Mediterranean island to seek out its best local food.

4:30 pm     Catch and Cook: World G

Catch and Cook with Adventure Aaron takes you around the world in this series, to countries like New Zealand, South Korea, the US and Austria.

5:00 pm     My Dream Derelict Home G

Simon O'Brien, follows people who see past decay and disrepair and have the vision and stamina to turn a derelict old house, into the modern home of their dreams.

6:00 pm     Gourmet Farmer G

Former food critic Matthew Evans has chucked in his city life for small farm living in Tasmania, where he'll have to learn from scratch how to grow and rear his own food.

6:30 pm     Kitchen Crashers G

Kitchen Crashers is in stores across America looking for the perfect weekend warriors who could definitely use some help with their kitchen.

7:00 pm     Lost & Sold G

A treasure hunt auction series about the thrills and misadventures of finding the hidden value in lost items sold at auction.

7:30 pm     Luke Nguyen's France G

Luke's passion for food leads him out of Asia on a quest to discover France, a culinary wonderland that not only shaped his ancestral home, Vietnam, but also the lives of so many in his family.

8:00 pm     The Flying Winemaker G

The series follows Hong Kong-based master winemaker, Eddie McDougall, as he sets out to discover the best wine being produced across Asia, the industry's fastest growing market.

8:30 pm     Cook the Books G

Chef Al Brown joins Carly Flynn to talk about his life in food and cook from his latest cookbook Depot. Carly meets Karla Goodwin at her cake store Bluebell?s Cakery that has inspired a book of the same name.

9:00 pm     Cheese Slices G

Explore the fascinating story behind genuine Normandy Camembert and Roquefort and discover the secrets of maturing the best Comte Gruyere, Gorgonzola and cave-ripened Taleggio.

10:00 pm     Zumbo G

Zumbo is a series based around the life and work of master patissier Adriano Zumbo. Each mouth-watering episode will deliver Adriano and his team creating uniquely famous desserts.

10:30 pm     Lost & Sold G

A treasure hunt auction series about the thrills and misadventures of finding the hidden value in lost items sold at auction.

11:00 pm     My Dream Derelict Home G

Simon O'Brien, follows people who see past decay and disrepair and have the vision and stamina to turn a derelict old house, into the modern home of their dreams.

12:00 am     Gourmet Farmer G

Former food critic Matthew Evans has chucked in his city life for small farm living in Tasmania, where he'll have to learn from scratch how to grow and rear his own food.

12:30 am     Benny Hinn G

Religious Programming.

1:00 am     The Jonathan Ross Show PGR

The no-holds-barred talk show from the king of chat returns, with celebrity guests, live music and Jonathan's irreverent humour. Jeremy Piven, David Tennant, Phil Taylor and Jake Bugg.

2:00 am     Sicily with Aldo & Enzo G

Aldo Zilli and Enzo Oliveri embark on a trip around Italy's biggest Mediterranean island to seek out its best local food.

2:30 am     Catch and Cook: World G

Catch and Cook with Adventure Aaron takes you around the world in this series, to countries like New Zealand, South Korea, the US and Austria.

3:00 am     Identity AO

This six-part drama starring Keeley Hawes and Aidan Gillen follows an elite police unit formed to combat the explosion of identity theft.

4:00 am     Luke Nguyen's France G

Luke's passion for food leads him out of Asia on a quest to discover France, a culinary wonderland that not only shaped his ancestral home, Vietnam, but also the lives of so many in his family.

4:30 am     Cook the Books G

Chef Al Brown joins Carly Flynn to talk about his life in food and cook from his latest cookbook Depot. Carly meets Karla Goodwin at her cake store Bluebell?s Cakery that has inspired a book of the same name.

5:00 am     Cheese Slices G

Explore the fascinating story behind genuine Normandy Camembert and Roquefort and discover the secrets of maturing the best Comte Gruyere, Gorgonzola and cave-ripened Taleggio.


Friday 31 October

6:00 am     Benny Hinn G

Religious Programming.

6:30 am     Zumbo G

Zumbo is a series based around the life and work of master patissier Adriano Zumbo. Each mouth-watering episode will deliver Adriano and his team creating uniquely famous desserts.

7:00 am     The Flying Winemaker G

The series follows Hong Kong-based master winemaker, Eddie McDougall, as he sets out to discover the best wine being produced across Asia, the industry's fastest growing market.

7:30 am     Wild at Heart G

The story of a family who move to the South African bush to set up and run a game reserve and sort out the problems within the family itself.

8:30 am     Sicily with Aldo & Enzo G

Aldo Zilli and Enzo Oliveri embark on a trip around Italy's biggest Mediterranean island to seek out its best local food.

9:00 am     Cook the Books G

Chef Al Brown joins Carly Flynn to talk about his life in food and cook from his latest cookbook Depot. Carly meets Karla Goodwin at her cake store Bluebell?s Cakery that has inspired a book of the same name.

9:30 am     My Dream Derelict Home G

Simon O'Brien, follows people who see past decay and disrepair and have the vision and stamina to turn a derelict old house, into the modern home of their dreams.

10:30 am     Gourmet Farmer G

Former food critic Matthew Evans has chucked in his city life for small farm living in Tasmania, where he'll have to learn from scratch how to grow and rear his own food.

11:00 am     Kitchen Crashers G

Kitchen Crashers is in stores across America looking for the perfect weekend warriors who could definitely use some help with their kitchen.

11:30 am     Lost & Sold G

A treasure hunt auction series about the thrills and misadventures of finding the hidden value in lost items sold at auction.

12:00 pm     Luke Nguyen's France G

Luke's passion for food leads him out of Asia on a quest to discover France, a culinary wonderland that not only shaped his ancestral home, Vietnam, but also the lives of so many in his family.

12:30 pm     The Flying Winemaker G

The series follows Hong Kong-based master winemaker, Eddie McDougall, as he sets out to discover the best wine being produced across Asia, the industry's fastest growing market.

1:00 pm     Catch and Cook: World G

Catch and Cook with Adventure Aaron takes you around the world in this series, to countries like New Zealand, South Korea, the US and Austria.

1:30 pm     Cheese Slices G

Explore the fascinating story behind genuine Normandy Camembert and Roquefort and discover the secrets of maturing the best Comte Gruyere, Gorgonzola and cave-ripened Taleggio.

2:30 pm     Zumbo G

Zumbo is a series based around the life and work of master patissier Adriano Zumbo. Each mouth-watering episode will deliver Adriano and his team creating uniquely famous desserts.

3:00 pm     The Jonathan Ross Show PGR

The no-holds-barred talk show from the king of chat returns, with celebrity guests, live music and Jonathan's irreverent humour. Jeremy Piven, David Tennant, Phil Taylor and Jake Bugg.

4:00 pm     Cook the Books G

Chef Al Brown joins Carly Flynn to talk about his life in food and cook from his latest cookbook Depot. Carly meets Karla Goodwin at her cake store Bluebell?s Cakery that has inspired a book of the same name.

4:30 pm     Turkish Delights with Allegra McEvedy G

Allegra McEvedy goes on a journey to discover the real tastes of Turkish cuisine and to create some exciting new dishes capturing the authentic taste Turkish food.

5:00 pm     Nick Knowles' Original Features G

Nick delves into the history of homes as their owners begin restoring them to their former glory.

6:00 pm     Gourmet Farmer G

Former food critic Matthew Evans has chucked in his city life for small farm living in Tasmania, where he'll have to learn from scratch how to grow and rear his own food.

6:30 pm     House Crashers G

House Crashers is ambush renovation at its best! Watch as stunned homeowners who journeyed to the store to fix a simple leaky tap end up with dramatic, eye-popping room transformations.

7:00 pm     The Liquidator G

The Liquidator offers a ringside seat to Jeff's fast paced, buy-and-sell world. From checking out the goods to making the deal and finding a buyer, we see it all and it isn't always pretty.

7:30 pm     Get Growing G

Lynda Hallinan has tips for successful potato growing, Carly Flynn checks out the latest trends in vertical gardening and hard landscaping with Justin, Braydon and Matt in the Urban Garden Project.

8:10 pm     Better Homes and Gardens G

Ideas and improvement projects for your home and garden plus recipes and entertaining ideas.

9:40 pm     Gardeners' World G

The most recognizable gardening brand in the world, for over 40 years Gardeners' World has nurtured gardens and their green-fingered enthusiasts, each episode brimming with colour and inspiration.

10:30 pm     The Liquidator G

The Liquidator offers a ringside seat to Jeff's fast paced, buy-and-sell world. From checking out the goods to making the deal and finding a buyer, we see it all and it isn't always pretty.

11:00 pm     Nick Knowles' Original Features G

Nick delves into the history of homes as their owners begin restoring them to their former glory.

12:00 am     Gourmet Farmer G

Former food critic Matthew Evans has chucked in his city life for small farm living in Tasmania, where he'll have to learn from scratch how to grow and rear his own food.

12:30 am     Benny Hinn G

Religious Programming.

1:00 am     The Jonathan Ross Show PGR

The no-holds-barred talk show from the king of chat returns, with celebrity guests, live music and Jonathan's irreverent humour. Jeremy Piven, David Tennant, Phil Taylor and Jake Bugg.

2:00 am     Celebrity DIY with Craig Phillips G

Craig Phillips is on a mission to teach DIY-dodgers everywhere how to master simple home improvement tasks, and he's starting with his celebrity friends!

2:30 am     Turkish Delights with Allegra McEvedy G

Allegra McEvedy goes on a journey to discover the real tastes of Turkish cuisine and to create some exciting new dishes capturing the authentic taste Turkish food.

3:00 am     Identity AO

This six-part drama starring Keeley Hawes and Aidan Gillen follows an elite police unit formed to combat the explosion of identity theft.

4:00 am     Gardeners' World G

The most recognizable gardening brand in the world, for over 40 years Gardeners' World has nurtured gardens and their green-fingered enthusiasts, each episode brimming with colour and inspiration.

4:30 am     Better Homes and Gardens G

Ideas and improvement projects for your home and garden plus recipes and entertaining ideas.


Saturday 1 November

6:00 am     Celebrity DIY with Craig Phillips G

Craig Phillips is on a mission to teach DIY-dodgers everywhere how to master simple home improvement tasks, and he's starting with his celebrity friends!

6:30 am     Holmes Makes it Right G

Mike Holmes plans to expand the meaning of 'make it right' by sharing stories that are not just about typical renovation rip-offs, but about heart-wrenching people moments too.

7:30 am     Location, Location, Location G

Successful returning hit series with property experts Kirstie Allsopp and Phil Spencer and the search for a dream home.

8:30 am     Get Growing G

Lynda Hallinan has tips for successful potato growing, Carly Flynn checks out the latest trends in vertical gardening and hard landscaping with Justin, Braydon and Matt in the Urban Garden Project.

9:00 am     Nick Knowles' Original Features G

Nick delves into the history of homes as their owners begin restoring them to their former glory.

10:00 am     House Crashers G

House Crashers is ambush renovation at its best! Watch as stunned homeowners who journeyed to the store to fix a simple leaky tap end up with dramatic, eye-popping room transformations.

10:30 am     Gourmet Farmer G

Former food critic Matthew Evans has chucked in his city life for small farm living in Tasmania, where he'll have to learn from scratch how to grow and rear his own food.

11:00 am     The Liquidator G

The Liquidator offers a ringside seat to Jeff's fast paced, buy-and-sell world. From checking out the goods to making the deal and finding a buyer, we see it all and it isn't always pretty.

11:30 am     Pawn Brokers G

Welcome to 'Uncles': Birmingham's most flamboyant family-run pawn shop where three generations of wheeler dealers give us a colourful window on a rarely seen world.

12:00 pm     Turkish Delights with Allegra McEvedy G

Allegra McEvedy goes on a journey to discover the real tastes of Turkish cuisine and to create some exciting new dishes capturing the authentic taste Turkish food.

12:30 pm     Movie Preivew G

Movie Preview.

12:45 pm     Gardeners' World G

The most recognizable gardening brand in the world, for over 40 years Gardeners' World has nurtured gardens and their green-fingered enthusiasts, each episode brimming with colour and inspiration.

1:30 pm     Better Homes and Gardens G

Ideas and improvement projects for your home and garden plus recipes and entertaining ideas.

3:00 pm     Barter Kings G

There is a thriving subculture of entrepreneurs who know how to get what they want without spending a dime. No cash, no problem.

3:30 pm     Madhur Jaffrey's Curry Nation G

Take a master-class in Indian cookery, spiced with the colourful character of Madhur Jaffrey.

4:00 pm     Fantasy Homes by the Sea G

Fantasy Homes By The Sea helps ten lucky home-buyers find their perfect property by the coast.

5:00 pm     Get Growing G

Lynda Hallinan has tips for successful potato growing, Carly Flynn checks out the latest trends in vertical gardening and hard landscaping with Justin, Braydon and Matt in the Urban Garden Project.

5:30 pm     The People's Cookbook G

Telling the story of people's lives through their love affair with food, The People's Cook Book presents a snapshot of contemporary food culture in Britain.

6:30 pm     Bid America G

Bid America follows the buying and selling at 'Rich Penn Auctions' and unveils the most amazing 'made in America' collections ever assembled for auction.

7:00 pm     Survival School G

Forty-seven airmen begin SERE (Survival, Evasion, Resistance, Escape), the Air Force?s toughest survival programme in the military.

7:30 pm     A Great Welsh Adventure with Griff Rhys Jones G

Griff Rhys Jones presents this series on his native country Wales, famed for its beautiful landscapes, friendly locals and Celtic traditions.

8:30 pm     Long Way Down PGR

Ewan and Charley combine their love for motorbikes with the irresistible lure of far-flung roads on the Long Way Down.

9:30 pm     Jesse Stone: Night Passage AO

Former detective Jesse Stone moves to Paradise, Massachusetts. In his first assignment, he hits the abusive husband Joe Genest, who has not respected a restraint order.

11:30 pm     The Strange Calls AO

A paranormal comedy starring Barry Crocker and Toby Truslove

12:00 am     The People's Cookbook G

Telling the story of people's lives through their love affair with food, The People's Cook Book presents a snapshot of contemporary food culture in Britain.

1:00 am     Barter Kings G

There is a thriving subculture of entrepreneurs who know how to get what they want without spending a dime. No cash, no problem.

1:30 am     Madhur Jaffrey's Curry Nation G

Take a master-class in Indian cookery, spiced with the colourful character of Madhur Jaffrey.

2:00 am     Bid America G

Bid America follows the buying and selling at 'Rich Penn Auctions' and unveils the most amazing 'made in America' collections ever assembled for auction.

2:30 am     Jesse Stone: Night Passage AO

Former detective Jesse Stone moves to Paradise, Massachusetts. In his first assignment, he hits the abusive husband Joe Genest, who has not respected a restraint order.

4:30 am     The Strange Calls AO

A paranormal comedy starring Barry Crocker and Toby Truslove

5:00 am     Fantasy Homes by the Sea G

Fantasy Homes By The Sea helps ten lucky home-buyers find their perfect property by the coast.


Sunday 2 November

6:00 am     Bid America G

Bid America follows the buying and selling at 'Rich Penn Auctions' and unveils the most amazing 'made in America' collections ever assembled for auction.

6:30 am     Survival School G

Forty-seven airmen begin SERE (Survival, Evasion, Resistance, Escape), the Air Force?s toughest survival programme in the military.

7:00 am     A Great Welsh Adventure with Griff Rhys Jones G

Griff Rhys Jones presents this series on his native country Wales, famed for its beautiful landscapes, friendly locals and Celtic traditions.

8:00 am     Long Way Down PGR

Ewan and Charley combine their love for motorbikes with the irresistible lure of far-flung roads on the Long Way Down.

9:00 am     Barter Kings G

There is a thriving subculture of entrepreneurs who know how to get what they want without spending a dime. No cash, no problem.

9:30 am     Madhur Jaffrey's Curry Nation G

Take a master-class in Indian cookery, spiced with the colourful character of Madhur Jaffrey.

10:00 am     Fantasy Homes by the Sea G

Fantasy Homes By The Sea helps ten lucky home-buyers find their perfect property by the coast.

11:00 am     The People's Cookbook G

Telling the story of people's lives through their love affair with food, The People's Cook Book presents a snapshot of contemporary food culture in Britain.

12:00 pm     Early Edition G

Enjoy Early Edition for a bit of surrealism mixed in with your morning paper.

1:00 pm     A Great Welsh Adventure with Griff Rhys Jones G

Griff Rhys Jones presents this series on his native country Wales, famed for its beautiful landscapes, friendly locals and Celtic traditions.

2:00 pm     Long Way Down PGR

Ewan and Charley combine their love for motorbikes with the irresistible lure of far-flung roads on the Long Way Down.

3:00 pm     The Hook & the Cook G

The Hook and The Cook is a unique lifestyle program that brings together two of Australia's most popular activities, fishing and cooking.

3:30 pm     Baggage Battles G

Baggage Battles follows 3 teams of savvy auction specialists who travel to some of the most important and unknown auctions where their bids are based on sight unseen instincts.

4:00 pm     Rachel Khoo's Kitchen Notebook: London G

A vibrant, creative and dynamic tour of London, where Rachel shares the colours, sights and sounds and food that inspire her in the bustling capital.

4:30 pm     Tales from River Cottage G

Re-tells the story of Hugh Fearnley-Whittingstall's three years as a smallholder in rural Dorset from the perspective of his recent decision to embrace the life of a smallholder long term.

5:00 pm     Italian Food Safari G

Maeve O'Meara and chef Guy Grossi travel across the country to meet the Italian-Australians who are producing, cooking and sharing the food and traditions we all adore.

5:30 pm     Sarah Beeny's Selling Houses G

Three homeowners desperate to sell their properties get the chance to snoop around each other's houses before they compete for one buyer.

6:30 pm     Selling London G

Selling London is the HGTV reality real estate series where top agents in London sell amazing homes.

7:00 pm     NZ Food Culture G

Culinary innovation and cultural diversity has helped earn New Zealand's reputation as an exciting fine food destination for discerning foodies.

7:30 pm     The Roux Scholarship 2013 G

With a renowned 30-year heritage, no other cooking competition on TV has the credentials, the history, or the integrity of The Roux Scholarship.

9:30 pm     Lonely Planet: Six Degrees China G

This show centres on unique people living within locations, with one of the hosts meeting with one contact in a specific country, who in turn leads them to another contact.

10:30 pm     Mr Sunshine PGR

Matthew Perry stars as Ben Donovan, the self-involved manager of a second-rate San Diego sports arena who begins to re-evaluate his life on his 40th birthday...

11:00 pm     Baggage Battles G

Baggage Battles follows 3 teams of savvy auction specialists who travel to some of the most important and unknown auctions where their bids are based on sight unseen instincts.

11:30 pm     Rachel Khoo's Kitchen Notebook: London G

A vibrant, creative and dynamic tour of London, where Rachel shares the colours, sights and sounds and food that inspire her in the bustling capital.

12:00 am     Tales from River Cottage G

Re-tells the story of Hugh Fearnley-Whittingstall's three years as a smallholder in rural Dorset from the perspective of his recent decision to embrace the life of a smallholder long term.

12:30 am     Italian Food Safari G

Maeve O'Meara and chef Guy Grossi travel across the country to meet the Italian-Australians who are producing, cooking and sharing the food and traditions we all adore.

1:00 am     The Hook & the Cook G

The Hook and The Cook is a unique lifestyle program that brings together two of Australia's most popular activities, fishing and cooking.

1:30 am     Sarah Beeny's Selling Houses G

Three homeowners desperate to sell their properties get the chance to snoop around each other's houses before they compete for one buyer.

2:30 am     Selling London G

Selling London is the HGTV reality real estate series where top agents in London sell amazing homes.

3:00 am     NZ Food Culture G

Culinary innovation and cultural diversity has helped earn New Zealand's reputation as an exciting fine food destination for discerning foodies.

3:30 am     Mr Sunshine PGR

Matthew Perry stars as Ben Donovan, the self-involved manager of a second-rate San Diego sports arena who begins to re-evaluate his life on his 40th birthday...

4:00 am     The Roux Scholarship 2013 G

With a renowned 30-year heritage, no other cooking competition on TV has the credentials, the history, or the integrity of The Roux Scholarship.


Monday 3 November

6:00 am     Benny Hinn G

Religious Programming.

6:30 am     Lonely Planet: Six Degrees China G

This show centres on unique people living within locations, with one of the hosts meeting with one contact in a specific country, who in turn leads them to another contact.

7:30 am     The Hook & the Cook G

The Hook and The Cook is a unique lifestyle program that brings together two of Australia's most popular activities, fishing and cooking.

8:00 am     Baggage Battles G

Baggage Battles follows 3 teams of savvy auction specialists who travel to some of the most important and unknown auctions where their bids are based on sight unseen instincts.

8:30 am     Rachel Khoo's Kitchen Notebook: London G

A vibrant, creative and dynamic tour of London, where Rachel shares the colours, sights and sounds and food that inspire her in the bustling capital.

9:00 am     Tales from River Cottage G

Re-tells the story of Hugh Fearnley-Whittingstall's three years as a smallholder in rural Dorset from the perspective of his recent decision to embrace the life of a smallholder long term.

9:30 am     Italian Food Safari G

Maeve O'Meara and chef Guy Grossi travel across the country to meet the Italian-Australians who are producing, cooking and sharing the food and traditions we all adore.

10:00 am     Sarah Beeny's Selling Houses G

Three homeowners desperate to sell their properties get the chance to snoop around each other's houses before they compete for one buyer.

11:00 am     Selling London G

Selling London is the HGTV reality real estate series where top agents in London sell amazing homes.

11:30 am     NZ Food Culture G

Culinary innovation and cultural diversity has helped earn New Zealand's reputation as an exciting fine food destination for discerning foodies.

12:00 pm     The Roux Scholarship 2013 G

With a renowned 30-year heritage, no other cooking competition on TV has the credentials, the history, or the integrity of The Roux Scholarship.

2:00 pm     Lonely Planet: Six Degrees China G

This show centres on unique people living within locations, with one of the hosts meeting with one contact in a specific country, who in turn leads them to another contact.

3:00 pm     The Jonathan Ross Show PGR

The no-holds-barred talk show from the king of chat returns, with celebrity guests, live music and Jonathan's irreverent humour. Jeremy Piven, David Tennant, Phil Taylor and Jake Bugg.

4:00 pm     Nigel Slater's Simple Suppers G

Nigel Slater demonstrates straightforward, down to earth cooking, filmed at his home.

4:30 pm     Tom Kerridge's Proper Pub Food G

The king of beautiful pub food has collected all of his best ideas into this proper cookbook, ready to warm the world on a grey day and restore the nation's good mood.

5:00 pm     Kirstie's Handmade Showdown G

Property and style queen Kirstie Allsopp is out to win prizes as she learns new crafting skills and competes against Britain's handmade experts.

6:00 pm     Gourmet Farmer G

Former food critic Matthew Evans has chucked in his city life for small farm living in Tasmania, where he'll have to learn from scratch how to grow and rear his own food.

6:30 pm     Kitchen Crashers G

Kitchen Crashers is in stores across America looking for the perfect weekend warriors who could definitely use some help with their kitchen.

7:00 pm     Baggage Battles G

Baggage Battles follows 3 teams of savvy auction specialists who travel to some of the most important and unknown auctions where their bids are based on sight unseen instincts.

7:30 pm     Planet Food G

Planet Food explores some of the world's most vibrant and varied cultures, sampling the richness and diversity of the local food and customs.

8:30 pm     Around the World in 80 Trades G

Economist Conor Woodman uses $25,000 from the sale of his flat to travel to various countries around the world to buy products from certain regions and later sell them to other countries for a profit.

9:30 pm     Lonely Planet: Best in Asia G

An inspirational and interactive travel show that road-tests the best experiences in Asia nominated by travelers.

10:00 pm     Destination Flavour Japan G

MasterChef Australia second series winner Adam Liaw hosts this 10-part series where he shares his love of the cuisine from his second home, Japan.

10:30 pm     Baggage Battles G

Baggage Battles follows 3 teams of savvy auction specialists who travel to some of the most important and unknown auctions where their bids are based on sight unseen instincts.

11:00 pm     Kirstie's Handmade Showdown G

Property and style queen Kirstie Allsopp is out to win prizes as she learns new crafting skills and competes against Britain's handmade experts.

12:00 am     Gourmet Farmer G

Former food critic Matthew Evans has chucked in his city life for small farm living in Tasmania, where he'll have to learn from scratch how to grow and rear his own food.

12:30 am     Benny Hinn G

Religious Programming.

1:00 am     The Jonathan Ross Show PGR

The no-holds-barred talk show from the king of chat returns, with celebrity guests, live music and Jonathan's irreverent humour. Jeremy Piven, David Tennant, Phil Taylor and Jake Bugg.

2:00 am     Nigel Slater's Simple Suppers G

Nigel Slater demonstrates straightforward, down to earth cooking, filmed at his home.

2:30 am     Tom Kerridge's Proper Pub Food G

The king of beautiful pub food has collected all of his best ideas into this proper cookbook, ready to warm the world on a grey day and restore the nation's good mood.

3:00 am     Identity AO

This six-part drama starring Keeley Hawes and Aidan Gillen follows an elite police unit formed to combat the explosion of identity theft.

4:00 am     Planet Food G

Planet Food explores some of the world's most vibrant and varied cultures, sampling the richness and diversity of the local food and customs.

5:00 am     Around the World in 80 Trades G

Economist Conor Woodman uses $25,000 from the sale of his flat to travel to various countries around the world to buy products from certain regions and later sell them to other countries for a profit.


Tuesday 4 November

6:00 am     Benny Hinn G

Religious Programming.

6:30 am     Lonely Planet: Best in Asia G

An inspirational and interactive travel show that road-tests the best experiences in Asia nominated by travelers.

7:00 am     Destination Flavour Japan G

MasterChef Australia second series winner Adam Liaw hosts this 10-part series where he shares his love of the cuisine from his second home, Japan.

7:30 am     Wild at Heart G

The story of a family who move to the South African bush to set up and run a game reserve and sort out the problems within the family itself.

8:30 am     Nigel Slater's Simple Suppers G

Nigel Slater demonstrates straightforward, down to earth cooking, filmed at his home.

9:00 am     Tom Kerridge's Proper Pub Food G

The king of beautiful pub food has collected all of his best ideas into this proper cookbook, ready to warm the world on a grey day and restore the nation's good mood.

9:30 am     Kirstie's Handmade Showdown G

Property and style queen Kirstie Allsopp is out to win prizes as she learns new crafting skills and competes against Britain's handmade experts.

10:30 am     Gourmet Farmer G

Former food critic Matthew Evans has chucked in his city life for small farm living in Tasmania, where he'll have to learn from scratch how to grow and rear his own food.

11:00 am     Kitchen Crashers G

Kitchen Crashers is in stores across America looking for the perfect weekend warriors who could definitely use some help with their kitchen.

11:30 am     Baggage Battles G

Baggage Battles follows 3 teams of savvy auction specialists who travel to some of the most important and unknown auctions where their bids are based on sight unseen instincts.

12:00 pm     Planet Food G

Planet Food explores some of the world's most vibrant and varied cultures, sampling the richness and diversity of the local food and customs.

1:00 pm     Around the World in 80 Trades G

Economist Conor Woodman uses $25,000 from the sale of his flat to travel to various countries around the world to buy products from certain regions and later sell them to other countries for a profit.

2:00 pm     Lonely Planet: Best in Asia G

An inspirational and interactive travel show that road-tests the best experiences in Asia nominated by travelers.

2:30 pm     Destination Flavour Japan G

MasterChef Australia second series winner Adam Liaw hosts this 10-part series where he shares his love of the cuisine from his second home, Japan.

3:00 pm     The Jonathan Ross Show PGR

The no-holds-barred talk show from the king of chat returns, with celebrity guests, live music and Jonathan's irreverent humour. Jeremy Piven, David Tennant, Phil Taylor and Jake Bugg.

4:00 pm     Hairy Bikers: Everyday Gourmets G

Undaunted, the Hairies have risen to the challenge of creating mouth-watering dishes that feel like a treat without breaking the bank.

5:00 pm     Better Homes and Gardens G

Ideas and improvement projects for your home and garden plus recipes and entertaining ideas.

6:30 pm     House Crashers G

House Crashers is ambush renovation at its best! Watch as stunned homeowners who journeyed to the store to fix a simple leaky tap end up with dramatic, eye-popping room transformations.

7:00 pm     Dig Wars G

Dig Wars follows three teams of America's best relic hunters, competing head-to-head to find the most valuable artifacts at different historical locations across the country.

7:30 pm     Kirstie's Best of Both Worlds G

Kirstie Allsopp helps house buyers negotiate the tug of war between town and country, showing that you can have both the rural idyll and the fun of the big city.

8:30 pm     My Dream Home G

Brothers Jonathan and Drew Scott are determined to help couples find, buy, and transform extreme fixer-uppers into the ultimate dream home.

9:30 pm     Beat My Build G

It's a tough, unforgiving and extremely competitive business and in this series we'll pit two renovators, head to head. They'll be challenging each other to 'Beat My Build'.

10:30 pm     Dig Wars G

Dig Wars follows three teams of America's best relic hunters, competing head-to-head to find the most valuable artifacts at different historical locations across the country.

11:00 pm     Better Homes and Gardens G

Ideas and improvement projects for your home and garden plus recipes and entertaining ideas.

12:30 am     Benny Hinn G

Religious Programming.

1:00 am     The Jonathan Ross Show PGR

The no-holds-barred talk show from the king of chat returns, with celebrity guests, live music and Jonathan's irreverent humour. Jeremy Piven, David Tennant, Phil Taylor and Jake Bugg.

2:00 am     Hairy Bikers: Everyday Gourmets G

Undaunted, the Hairies have risen to the challenge of creating mouth-watering dishes that feel like a treat without breaking the bank.

3:00 am     The Prisoner AO

A man resigns from a high-security organisation and is then abducted, finding himself imprisoned in a village from which there is no escape. Starring: Ian McKellen and James Caviezel. (2009)

4:00 am     Kirstie's Best of Both Worlds G

Kirstie Allsopp helps house buyers negotiate the tug of war between town and country, showing that you can have both the rural idyll and the fun of the big city.

5:00 am     My Dream Home G

Brothers Jonathan and Drew Scott are determined to help couples find, buy, and transform extreme fixer-uppers into the ultimate dream home.


Wednesday 5 November

6:00 am     Benny Hinn G

Religious Programming.

6:30 am     Beat My Build G

It's a tough, unforgiving and extremely competitive business and in this series we'll pit two renovators, head to head. They'll be challenging each other to 'Beat My Build'.

7:30 am     Wild at Heart G

The story of a family who move to the South African bush to set up and run a game reserve and sort out the problems within the family itself.

8:30 am     Hairy Bikers: Everyday Gourmets G

Undaunted, the Hairies have risen to the challenge of creating mouth-watering dishes that feel like a treat without breaking the bank.

9:40 am     Better Homes and Gardens G

Ideas and improvement projects for your home and garden plus recipes and entertaining ideas.

11:00 am     House Crashers G

House Crashers is ambush renovation at its best! Watch as stunned homeowners who journeyed to the store to fix a simple leaky tap end up with dramatic, eye-popping room transformations.

11:30 am     Dig Wars G

Dig Wars follows three teams of America's best relic hunters, competing head-to-head to find the most valuable artifacts at different historical locations across the country.

12:00 pm     Kirstie's Best of Both Worlds G

Kirstie Allsopp helps house buyers negotiate the tug of war between town and country, showing that you can have both the rural idyll and the fun of the big city.

1:00 pm     My Dream Home G

Brothers Jonathan and Drew Scott are determined to help couples find, buy, and transform extreme fixer-uppers into the ultimate dream home.

2:00 pm     Beat My Build G

It's a tough, unforgiving and extremely competitive business and in this series we'll pit two renovators, head to head. They'll be challenging each other to 'Beat My Build'.

3:00 pm     The Jonathan Ross Show PGR

The no-holds-barred talk show from the king of chat returns, with celebrity guests, live music and Jonathan's irreverent humour. Jeremy Piven, David Tennant, Phil Taylor and Jake Bugg.

4:00 pm     Sophie in the Souk G

Travelling from the Souks in Marrakech, over snow-capped Atlas Mountains to Ouarzazate and down towards the Sahara, Sophie Grigson and her friend Khalil experience and taste Moroccan cooking.

4:30 pm     The Cook & the Chef G

Transforming local seasonal produce into dishes you can't wait to re-create, this is the perfect recipe for TV - she cooks, he chefs, and together, they sizzle.

5:00 pm     Storage Hoarders G

Aggie MacKenzie meets the people who are still clinging onto things they never see or use. They are challenged to sort through their stuff and say goodbye to the things they no longer need.

6:00 pm     Gourmet Farmer G

Former food critic Matthew Evans has chucked in his city life for small farm living in Tasmania, where he'll have to learn from scratch how to grow and rear his own food.

6:30 pm     Yard Crashers G

Yard Crashers catches shoppers in home improvement stores looking for people who are clearly in need of help. These surprised shoppers will have their yard completely transformed!

7:00 pm     Toy Hunter G

Toy Hunters follows toy and collectibles expert and dealer Jordan Hembrough as he scours the U.S. for hidden treasures to sell to buyers around the world.

7:30 pm     The Wild West with Ray Mears G

How America's three great mountain ranges challenged the westward push of the pioneers.

8:00 pm     Baz's Extreme Worlds PGR

Baz's Extreme Worlds see Baz Ashmawy immerse himself in very different but extreme and tough worlds.

8:30 pm     Mark Berg's Fishing Addiction PGR

Breathtaking scenery, dynamic fishing action and the exciting and emotional stuff that dreams are made of.

9:30 pm     Lonely Planet's Year of Adventures G

This five-part series sees action-man Ben tackle a series of adventures and challenges in the US, Europe and Australia.

10:30 pm     Toy Hunter G

Toy Hunters follows toy and collectibles expert and dealer Jordan Hembrough as he scours the U.S. for hidden treasures to sell to buyers around the world.

11:00 pm     Storage Hoarders G

Aggie MacKenzie meets the people who are still clinging onto things they never see or use. They are challenged to sort through their stuff and say goodbye to the things they no longer need.

12:00 am     Gourmet Farmer G

Former food critic Matthew Evans has chucked in his city life for small farm living in Tasmania, where he'll have to learn from scratch how to grow and rear his own food.

12:30 am     Benny Hinn G

Religious Programming.

1:00 am     The Jonathan Ross Show PGR

The no-holds-barred talk show from the king of chat returns, with celebrity guests, live music and Jonathan's irreverent humour. Jeremy Piven, David Tennant, Phil Taylor and Jake Bugg.

2:00 am     Sophie in the Souk G

Travelling from the Souks in Marrakech, over snow-capped Atlas Mountains to Ouarzazate and down towards the Sahara, Sophie Grigson and her friend Khalil experience and taste Moroccan cooking.

2:30 am     The Cook & the Chef G

Transforming local seasonal produce into dishes you can't wait to re-create, this is the perfect recipe for TV - she cooks, he chefs, and together, they sizzle.

3:00 am     The Prisoner AO

A man resigns from a high-security organisation and is then abducted, finding himself imprisoned in a village from which there is no escape. Starring: Ian McKellen and James Caviezel. (2009)

4:00 am     The Wild West with Ray Mears G

How America's three great mountain ranges challenged the westward push of the pioneers.

4:30 am     Baz's Extreme Worlds PGR

Baz's Extreme Worlds see Baz Ashmawy immerse himself in very different but extreme and tough worlds.

5:00 am     Mark Berg's Fishing Addiction PGR

Breathtaking scenery, dynamic fishing action and the exciting and emotional stuff that dreams are made of.


Thursday 6 November

6:00 am     Benny Hinn G

Religious Programming.

6:30 am     Lonely Planet's Year of Adventures G

This five-part series sees action-man Ben tackle a series of adventures and challenges in the US, Europe and Australia.

7:30 am     Wild at Heart G

The story of a family who move to the South African bush to set up and run a game reserve and sort out the problems within the family itself.

8:30 am     Sophie in the Souk G

Travelling from the Souks in Marrakech, over snow-capped Atlas Mountains to Ouarzazate and down towards the Sahara, Sophie Grigson and her friend Khalil experience and taste Moroccan cooking.

9:00 am     The Cook & the Chef G

Transforming local seasonal produce into dishes you can't wait to re-create, this is the perfect recipe for TV - she cooks, he chefs, and together, they sizzle.

9:30 am     Storage Hoarders G

Aggie MacKenzie meets the people who are still clinging onto things they never see or use. They are challenged to sort through their stuff and say goodbye to the things they no longer need.

10:30 am     Gourmet Farmer G

Former food critic Matthew Evans has chucked in his city life for small farm living in Tasmania, where he'll have to learn from scratch how to grow and rear his own food.

11:00 am     Yard Crashers G

Yard Crashers catches shoppers in home improvement stores looking for people who are clearly in need of help. These surprised shoppers will have their yard completely transformed!

11:30 am     Toy Hunter G

Toy Hunters follows toy and collectibles expert and dealer Jordan Hembrough as he scours the U.S. for hidden treasures to sell to buyers around the world.

12:00 pm     The Wild West with Ray Mears G

How America's three great mountain ranges challenged the westward push of the pioneers.

12:30 pm     Baz's Extreme Worlds PGR

Baz's Extreme Worlds see Baz Ashmawy immerse himself in very different but extreme and tough worlds.

1:00 pm     Mark Berg's Fishing Addiction PGR

Breathtaking scenery, dynamic fishing action and the exciting and emotional stuff that dreams are made of.

2:00 pm     Lonely Planet's Year of Adventures G

This five-part series sees action-man Ben tackle a series of adventures and challenges in the US, Europe and Australia.

3:00 pm     The Hairy Bikers' Best of British G

The Hairy Bikers explore the UK's culinary heritage and uncover the fascinating stories behind Britain's favourite dishes.

4:00 pm     Sicily with Aldo & Enzo G

Aldo Zilli and Enzo Oliveri embark on a trip around Italy's biggest Mediterranean island to seek out its best local food.

4:30 pm     Catch and Cook: World G

Catch and Cook with Adventure Aaron takes you around the world in this series, to countries like New Zealand, South Korea, the US and Austria.

5:00 pm     My Dream Derelict Home G

Simon O'Brien, follows people who see past decay and disrepair and have the vision and stamina to turn a derelict old house, into the modern home of their dreams.

6:00 pm     Gourmet Farmer G

Former food critic Matthew Evans has chucked in his city life for small farm living in Tasmania, where he'll have to learn from scratch how to grow and rear his own food.

6:30 pm     Kitchen Crashers G

Kitchen Crashers is in stores across America looking for the perfect weekend warriors who could definitely use some help with their kitchen.

7:00 pm     Garage Gold G

Garage Gold follows the adventures of the Garage Brothers as they search for treasure in the most unlikely places.

7:30 pm     Luke Nguyen's France G

Luke's passion for food leads him out of Asia on a quest to discover France, a culinary wonderland that not only shaped his ancestral home, Vietnam, but also the lives of so many in his family.

8:00 pm     The Flying Winemaker G

The series follows Hong Kong-based master winemaker, Eddie McDougall, as he sets out to discover the best wine being produced across Asia, the industry's fastest growing market.

8:30 pm     Cook the Books G

Cook the Books is a series that celebrates cookbooks and their famous authors. Hosted by broadcaster and cookbook fan, Carly Flynn, the series is a chance to meet New Zealand's own celebrity chefs.

9:00 pm     Cheese Slices G

Explore the fascinating story behind genuine Normandy Camembert and Roquefort and discover the secrets of maturing the best Comte Gruyere, Gorgonzola and cave-ripened Taleggio.

9:30 pm     The Roux Masterclass G

The Roux Masterclass features the tips and tricks of the masters at work as celebrated Michelin-starred chefs' share their secrets.

10:00 pm     Zumbo G

Zumbo is a series based around the life and work of master patissier Adriano Zumbo. Each mouth-watering episode will deliver Adriano and his team creating uniquely famous desserts.

10:30 pm     Garage Gold G

Garage Gold follows the adventures of the Garage Brothers as they search for treasure in the most unlikely places.

11:00 pm     My Dream Derelict Home G

Simon O'Brien, follows people who see past decay and disrepair and have the vision and stamina to turn a derelict old house, into the modern home of their dreams.

12:00 am     Gourmet Farmer G

Former food critic Matthew Evans has chucked in his city life for small farm living in Tasmania, where he'll have to learn from scratch how to grow and rear his own food.

12:30 am     Benny Hinn G

Religious Programming.

1:00 am     The Hairy Bikers' Best of British G

The Hairy Bikers explore the UK's culinary heritage and uncover the fascinating stories behind Britain's favourite dishes.

2:00 am     Sicily with Aldo & Enzo G

Aldo Zilli and Enzo Oliveri embark on a trip around Italy's biggest Mediterranean island to seek out its best local food.

2:30 am     Catch and Cook: World G

Catch and Cook with Adventure Aaron takes you around the world in this series, to countries like New Zealand, South Korea, the US and Austria.

3:00 am     The Prisoner AO

A man resigns from a high-security organisation and is then abducted, finding himself imprisoned in a village from which there is no escape. Starring: Ian McKellen and James Caviezel. (2009)

4:00 am     Luke Nguyen's France G

Luke's passion for food leads him out of Asia on a quest to discover France, a culinary wonderland that not only shaped his ancestral home, Vietnam, but also the lives of so many in his family.

4:30 am     Cook the Books G

Cook the Books is a series that celebrates cookbooks and their famous authors. Hosted by broadcaster and cookbook fan, Carly Flynn, the series is a chance to meet New Zealand's own celebrity chefs.

5:00 am     Cheese Slices G

Explore the fascinating story behind genuine Normandy Camembert and Roquefort and discover the secrets of maturing the best Comte Gruyere, Gorgonzola and cave-ripened Taleggio.

5:30 am     The Roux Masterclass G

The Roux Masterclass features the tips and tricks of the masters at work as celebrated Michelin-starred chefs' share their secrets.


Friday 7 November

6:00 am     Benny Hinn G

Religious Programming.

6:30 am     Zumbo G

Zumbo is a series based around the life and work of master patissier Adriano Zumbo. Each mouth-watering episode will deliver Adriano and his team creating uniquely famous desserts.

7:00 am     The Flying Winemaker G

The series follows Hong Kong-based master winemaker, Eddie McDougall, as he sets out to discover the best wine being produced across Asia, the industry's fastest growing market.

7:30 am     The Hairy Bikers' Best of British G

The Hairy Bikers explore the UK's culinary heritage and uncover the fascinating stories behind Britain's favourite dishes.

8:30 am     Sicily with Aldo & Enzo G

Aldo Zilli and Enzo Oliveri embark on a trip around Italy's biggest Mediterranean island to seek out its best local food.

9:00 am     Cook the Books G

Cook the Books is a series that celebrates cookbooks and their famous authors. Hosted by broadcaster and cookbook fan, Carly Flynn, the series is a chance to meet New Zealand's own celebrity chefs.

9:30 am     My Dream Derelict Home G

Simon O'Brien, follows people who see past decay and disrepair and have the vision and stamina to turn a derelict old house, into the modern home of their dreams.

10:30 am     Gourmet Farmer G

Former food critic Matthew Evans has chucked in his city life for small farm living in Tasmania, where he'll have to learn from scratch how to grow and rear his own food.

11:00 am     Kitchen Crashers G

Kitchen Crashers is in stores across America looking for the perfect weekend warriors who could definitely use some help with their kitchen.

11:30 am     Garage Gold G

Garage Gold follows the adventures of the Garage Brothers as they search for treasure in the most unlikely places.

12:00 pm     Luke Nguyen's France G

Luke's passion for food leads him out of Asia on a quest to discover France, a culinary wonderland that not only shaped his ancestral home, Vietnam, but also the lives of so many in his family.

12:30 pm     The Flying Winemaker G

The series follows Hong Kong-based master winemaker, Eddie McDougall, as he sets out to discover the best wine being produced across Asia, the industry's fastest growing market.

1:00 pm     Catch and Cook: World G

Catch and Cook with Adventure Aaron takes you around the world in this series, to countries like New Zealand, South Korea, the US and Austria.

1:30 pm     Cheese Slices G

Explore the fascinating story behind genuine Normandy Camembert and Roquefort and discover the secrets of maturing the best Comte Gruyere, Gorgonzola and cave-ripened Taleggio.

2:00 pm     The Roux Masterclass G

The Roux Masterclass features the tips and tricks of the masters at work as celebrated Michelin-starred chefs' share their secrets.

2:30 pm     Zumbo G

Zumbo is a series based around the life and work of master patissier Adriano Zumbo. Each mouth-watering episode will deliver Adriano and his team creating uniquely famous desserts.

3:00 pm     The Hairy Bikers' Best of British G

The Hairy Bikers explore the UK's culinary heritage and uncover the fascinating stories behind Britain's favourite dishes.

4:00 pm     Cook the Books G

Cook the Books is a series that celebrates cookbooks and their famous authors. Hosted by broadcaster and cookbook fan, Carly Flynn, the series is a chance to meet New Zealand's own celebrity chefs.

4:30 pm     Turkish Delights with Allegra McEvedy G

Allegra McEvedy goes on a journey to discover the real tastes of Turkish cuisine and to create some exciting new dishes capturing the authentic taste Turkish food.

5:00 pm     Nick Knowles' Original Features G

Nick delves into the history of homes as their owners begin restoring them to their former glory.

6:00 pm     Gourmet Farmer G

Former food critic Matthew Evans has chucked in his city life for small farm living in Tasmania, where he'll have to learn from scratch how to grow and rear his own food.

6:30 pm     House Crashers G

House Crashers is ambush renovation at its best! Watch as stunned homeowners who journeyed to the store to fix a simple leaky tap end up with dramatic, eye-popping room transformations.

7:00 pm     The Liquidator G

The Liquidator offers a ringside seat to Jeff's fast paced, buy-and-sell world. From checking out the goods to making the deal and finding a buyer, we see it all and it isn't always pretty.

7:30 pm     Get Growing G

Get Growing proudly brings local gardening back with this new third series. Kiwi gardens come to life with a mix of encouragement, timely advice and fresh ideas and inspiration.

8:00 pm     Better Homes and Gardens G

Ideas and improvement projects for your home and garden plus recipes and entertaining ideas.

9:40 pm     Gardeners' World G

The most recognizable gardening brand in the world, for over 40 years Gardeners' World has nurtured gardens and their green-fingered enthusiasts, each episode brimming with colour and inspiration.

10:30 pm     The Liquidator G

The Liquidator offers a ringside seat to Jeff's fast paced, buy-and-sell world. From checking out the goods to making the deal and finding a buyer, we see it all and it isn't always pretty.

11:00 pm     Nick Knowles' Original Features G

Nick delves into the history of homes as their owners begin restoring them to their former glory.


Advertisement

Get Growing WEB Footer Image